Skip to main content

Programme: Foreign Visa Award

Back to listing

L'Eau qui dort

  • 16 min.
  • Colour
  • Language : French
  • Subtitles : English, German
  • Cast & Crew
Screenplay
Yael Vallotton
Cinematography
Valentina Provini
Editing
Mona Rossi
Music
Alain Frey
Sound
Jérôme Vittoz
Cast
Isabelle Caillat
Barbara Tobola
Dominique Bourquin
Yannick Rosset
Producer
Jean-Marc Fröhle
ECAL - Ecole cantonale d'art de Lausanne HES SO
RTS Radio Télévision Suisse
PointProd SA
Print Contact
ECAL - Ecole cantonale d'art de Lausanne HES SO

Esther

  • 19 min.
  • Colour
  • Language : Swiss-german
  • Subtitles : English, French, German
  • Cast & Crew
Screenplay
Ana Scheu Amigo
Cinematography
Alexandra Andres
Editing
Martina Probst
Music
Silvan Koch
Sound
Kathleen Moser
Hans Peter Gutjahr
Producer
Edith Flückiger
HSLU - Hochschule Luzern
Print Contact
HSLU - Hochschule Luzern

A bassa voce

  • Matilde Casari
    Alessandro Perillo
    Filmobiography
  • fiction
  • Suisse
  • 2021
  • 16 min.
  • Colour
  • Language : Italian
  • Subtitles : English, French, German
  • Cast & Crew
Cinematography
Antonino Mangiaracina
Valerio Picchi
Virginia La Monaca
Music
Barbara Di Profio
Cast
Barbara Giordano
Cristina Zamboni
Anahì Traversi
Producer
Domenico Lucchini
Conservatorio Internazionale Scienze Audiovisive
Print Contact
Conservatorio Internazionale Scienze Audiovisive

Es muss

  • 18 min.
  • Colour
  • Language : Swiss-german
  • Subtitles : English, French, German
  • Cast & Crew
Screenplay
Jumana Issa
Flavio Luca Marano
Cinematography
Robin Angst
Editing
Jumana Issa
Flavio Luca Marano
Music
Moritz Achermann
Sound
Gregg Skerman
Simeon Sigg
Daniel Bleuer
Cast
Ruth Schwegler
Lotti Happle
Gabriele Mengel
Karin Vögeli
Producer
Filippo Bonacci
ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste
Print Contact
ZHdK - Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

Avec Calvin

  • 16 min.
  • Colour
  • Language : French
  • Subtitles : English, German
  • Cast & Crew
Screenplay
Arthur Jaquier
Cinematography
Arthur Jaquier
Editing
Arthur Jaquier
Music
Celian Cordt-Moller
Sound
Julian Mauricio Egger
Juan-Manuel Vegas
Delphine Mouly
Arthur Miserez
Cast
Calvin Oberson
Ramzi Bachtouti
Mohamed Yacef
Claude Oberson
Producer
Delphine Jeanneret
Nicolas Wadimoff
HEAD - Haute école d'art et de design - Genève
Print Contact
HEAD - Haute école d'art et de design - Genève


Proudly made by MiNT

My account

Login

I don't have an account - Create an account

My account

Create an account

I already have an account - Login

Welcome on “My favorites” page!

Here you will be able to:

  • Find your screening selection
  • Easily add your screening selection to your cart

Now you can access your favorite and share them from all your browser by creating an account.

Register now

Have a good festival!


Login

Login with a TicketID